Summer of Sport Results are out!

The 2017 Summer of Sports are here!
A record number of entries for 2017, well done everyone.
Team results out very soon.

Summer of Sport Results 2017

Class A One and Two

1.Donna Varga and Mister Mardi and Zaina CA 97
2.Irma Vrbnjak and Gita and Favory HR 93
3.Emillie Long and Toffee Bluebell and Bob’s Bear GB 89

Class B Walking Only Wild Agility

1.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 99
1.Julia Errington and Honey GB 99
1.Michelle Beck Henburyvale Molly GB 99
2.Hertha James and Boots NZ 97
3.Deanne Davies and Charlie GB 94
4.Hester little and Mighty Mina GB 91

Class C Wild Agility

1.Judith Edel EMW lucky Pipsqueak GB 100
1.Koren Morgan EMW Lucky Pipsqueak GB 100
2.Ingrid Burke Monty GB 99
3.Mallory Clarke Doc CA 98
4.Laura Stokking Spyder US 97

Class D Act Your Shoe Size

1.Ingrid Burke and Monty GB 100
1.Ingrid Burke and Bambi GB 100
1.Judith Edel and EMW Lucky Pipsqueak GB 100
2.Julia Errington and Honey GB 99
2.Ingrid Burke and Cheryl GB 99
2.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 99
2.Annette Batty and Button GB 99
2.Carrie Woolley and Inca Stardust GB 99
3.Carrie Woolley and Merlin’s Angel GB 98
4.Deanne Davies and Charlie GB 97
4.Bev Chittem and Lily GB 97
4.Laura Stokking and Spyder US 97
4.Karen Wheeler and Eva of the May GB 97
5.Emillie Long and Bob’s Bear GB 95

Class F Showjumping

1.Judith Edel and EMW Lucky Pipsqueak GB 100
2.Julia Errington and Honey GB 99
3.Mallory Clarke and Doc CA 98
4.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 94
5.Annette Batty and Button GB 92

Class G Score and Score Again

1.Ingrid burke and Monty GB 100
2.Julia Errington and Honey GB 95
3.Karen Wheeler and Eva of the May GB 89
4.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 78
5.Donna Ladd and Black Bess GB 77
6.Deanne Davies and Charlie GB 76
7.Bev Chittem and Lily GB 70
8.Maggie Cason and Biggs US 66
9.Annette Batty and Button GB 61
10.Maggie Cason and Curly Joe Star US 55
11.Maggie Cason and Doc US 44
12.Michelle Becks and Molly GB 42
13.Emillie long and Bob’s Bear GB 38

Class H Long Reining, two reins

1.Karen Wheeler and Eva of the May GB 99
2.Bev Chittern and Lily GB 98
3.Julia Errington and Honey GB 97
4.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 96
4.Carrie Woolley and Inca Stardust GB 96

Class J Tricks

1.Beth Smith and Desi CA 100
2.Iris Tjalkes and Puck NL 94
3.Julia Errington and Honey GB 90
4.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 89

Class K Double Trouble

1.Ingrid Burke and Monty GB 99
1.Judith Edel and EMW Lucky Pipsqueak GB 99
2.Julia Errington and Honey GB 98
2.Laura Stokking and Spyder US 98
3.Ingrid Burke and Bambi GB 94
3.Ingrid Burke and Cheryl GB 94
4.Carrie Woolley and Tzar GB 79

Class L Pairs

1.Julia Errington and Honey, Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 97
2.Mary Adams and Luna, Guest and Clyde US 92
3.Donna Varga and Mardi Gras, Mr. Cameraman and Zaina CA 90
4.Donna Ladd and Black Bess, Karen Wheeler and Eva of the May GB 89

Class M Dressage

1.Donna Varga and Zaina CA 90
2.Donna Varga and Mardi Gras CA 83
3.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 80
4.Julia Errington and Honey GB 77
4.Annette Batty and Button GB 77
5.Deanne Davies and Charlie GB 71
6.Bev Chittem and Lily GB 60


Class N Equagility Dressage Two Reins

1.Karen Wheeler and Eva of the May GB 75
2.Steve Downing and Cobweb GB 74
3.Donna Varga and Mardi Gras CA 36

Class O Equagility Dressage One Rein

1.Julia Errington and Honey GB 80

Class P Equagility Dressage with no reins

1.Megan Atkinson and Flower GB 80



Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.